Staff

 
Principal - Mrs.Brenda Cox
Vice Principal - Ms. Christie Glenn
Administrative Assistant -
Ms. Kelly Dickie
Guidance - Mrs. Sharon Quinlan
Grade Primary - Ms. Christie Glenn
Grade Primary - Mrs. Laura Oakley
Grade One - Mrs. Heather Teasdale
Grade One - Mrs.Shan King
Grade Two - Mrs. Marilyn Raymond
Grade Two - Mrs. Maureen Morin
Grade Three - Mrs Sonya Higgins
Grade Three/Four- Mrs. Marisa Harvey
Grade Four - Mrs. Shelley MacLeod
Grade Five- Mrs.Kristen Dean (70%) /Mrs. Anna Graham Singer (30%)
Grade Six - Mrs. Courtney Hanham/Mrs. Lindsay Cumming
Grade Six - Mrs. Siobhan Small/Mrs. Christine Marshall-Roberts
Resource Support - Mrs.Gail Coldwell /Mrs. Anna Singer
Learning Disabilities Support Teacher - Mrs. Kylie Wellon Moulon                  
Early Literacy Support / Reading Recovery - Mrs. Glenda Anthony
Physical Education - Mr. Mark Grant
Core French Teacher (Grades 4-6) - Monsieur Patrick Carruthers/ Madame Amanda Lynds- Rushton
Music - Mrs. Sheila Miller
Educational Assistant - Mrs.Karen Moxsom

Educational Assistant - Ms. Michelle Anthony
Educational Assistant - Ms. Betty Thibault
Educational Assistant- Ms. Katie LeBlanc
Educational assistant- Mrs. Ceta Cleveland
Speech Language Pathologist -Ms. Carolyn McNally
School Psychologist - Ms.Carlye Smith-Burke
Custodian - Ms. Rhonda Gross
Custodian - Mrs.Rhonda Clarke
Cafeteria, Chartwells - Mrs. Shelley Pineault
Noon Hour Student Monitor   - Mrs. Catherine Dehler
                                                - Ms. Betty Thibault
                                                - Mrs. Gail Crouse
                                               - Mrs. Ceta Cleveland
                                               - Mrs. Laurie Warford
                                               - Ms. Katie LeBlanc
                                               - Mrs. Karen Moxsom
Bus Driver - Mr. Roger Cox
Bus Driver - Mr. Ken Dillman
Bus Driver - Ms. Joanne Landsberg
Bus Driver - Mr Peter Huybers
Bus Driver - Mr. Forrest Jollimore
Bus Driver - Mrs. Susan Walters